Confirmation of Appointments

WWW Version


Administrative
  • law judge appointment, A. Thomas Davis - SR 58
  • law judge appointment, Andrew F. Manno - SR 54
  • law judge, reappointment, Richard M. Joiner - SR 50
    Canafax, Kevin Wayne, confirmation to the Council on Postsecondary Education - HCR 61
    Chowning, John, appointment to Personnel Board - SR 109
    Coker, William Gregory, Public Service Commission - SR 55
    Commissioner of Dept. of Workers' Claims, appointment, William Emrick - SR 75
    Confirm
    • Marcus Stephen Carey, Board of Tax Appeals - SR 52
    • Nancy R. Mitchell, Board of Tax Appeals - SR 49
    • Randall G. Phillips, Board of Tax Appeals - SR 48
    David A. Wombwell, Kentucky Housing Corporation Board of Directors - SR 108
    Development
    • Board confirmation, Donna M. Amburgey - HCR 7
    • Board, appointment of Dennis Bruce Griffin - HCR 43
    • Board, appointment of H. H. Barlow - HCR 5
    • Board, appointment of James Randolph Mahan - HCR 42
    • Board, appointment of John Cleaver - HCR 44
    • Board, appointment of Rodney Dick - HCR 4
    Don Ball, Kentucky Housing Corporation Board of Directors - SR 105
    Education Professional Standards Board - HCR 33, 41
    Executive Director of Office of Insurance, Martin J. Koetters - SR 111
    Flanagan, Danny E., confirmation to the Council on Postsecondary Education - HCR 62
    Gibson, Mark Douglas - SR 56
    Hurst, Timm Marden, appointment to Personnel Board - SR 87
    Ifland, Rick W., appointment to Personnel Board - SR 88
    Jimmie D. Morgan, Board of Directors of the Kentucky Lottery Corporation - SR 67
    Jon W. Ackerson, KEMI Board of Directors - SR 77
    Judge James William Howerton, Board of Directors of the Kentucky Lottery Corporation - SR 106
    Juett, Joseph Kent, to the Education Professional Standards Board - HCR 10
    Kuster, Theadore R. - SR 57
    Lois Ann Disponett, KEMI Board of Directors - SR 76
    Lonnie R. Anderson to the Education Professional Standards Board - HCR 8
    Maclin, Phyllis Alany, confirmation to the Council on Postsecondary Education - HCR 59
    Martin J. Koetters, Executive Director of Office of Insurance - SR 111
    Massey, Jeanetta Lee - SR 53
    McCann, Kimberly S., Postsecondary Education Nominating Committee - HCR 40
    Melvin, Gail, Kentucky Housing Corporation Board of Directors - SR 107
    Mitchell, Kenneth O., commercial mobile radio service emergency communications - SR 112
    Moore, Alois McIntyre, confirmation to the Council on Postsecondary Education - HCR 60
    Patrick, Walter, Registry of Election Finance - SR 113
    Peeples, Porter G., Kentucky Housing Corporation Board of Directors - SR 104
    Personnel
    • Board, appointment of John Chowning to - SR 109
    • Board, appointment of Rick W. Ifland - SR 88
    • Board, appointment of Timm Marden to - SR 87
    • Board, Joy A. Moore, confirmation of appointment to - SR 110
    Public Service Commission, confirmation of appointments - HB 160
    Raymone F. DeSloover, Board of Directors of the Kentucky Lottery Corporation - SR 66
    Schwendeman, Frank Joseph, Postsecondary Education Nominating Committee - HCR 45
    Stephen H.T. Lin to the Education Professional Standards Board - HCR 9
    Thacker, John W., administrative law judge - SR 51
    Wheeler, Melinda, appointment - SR 120
    William Paul Reed, KEMI Board of Directors - SR 74

    Legislature Home Page | Record Front Page